privacy & cookies

Privacy policy

Informative in compliance with Article 13 of the Privacy Code

In compliance with article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, we inform you that:

We, The staff of www.riccardofornoni.com,  strongly believe that our visitors’ privacy is extremely important. This document describes precisely the kind of personal information that is collected and recorded by our website and how it is used.

Log Files

Our website too, like many others, uses the logfiles. These files simply record the visitors of the website – a standard procedure used by hosting companies and by hosting analysis services.

The information contained in the log files include internet protocol address (IP), the kind of Browser, the Internet Service Provider (ISP), other information such as date and time, referral pages, entry pages and exit pages or the number of clicks.

This data is used to analyse tendencies, to administer the website, to supervise users’ movements on the website and to gather demographic information. IP addresses and other information are not connected to personal information that can be identified; therefore, all the data collected is completely anonymous.

This website uses cookies

The cookies are small web files that a site or its provider transfers to your device’s hard drive through your web browser. They contain basic information about internet navigation and thanks to the browser they are recognised every time the user enters the website.

Cookie policy

This website uses cookies, also third-party cookies, to improve the navigation experience, to allow people browsing to take advantage of eventual online services and to monitor the site navigation.

How to turn off the cookies

it is possible to turn off the cookies directly from the browser used, by accessing the settings (preferences or options): this choice might limit some of the navigation features of the website.

Cookies management

The cookies used in this website may be included in the categories described in the following points.

  • Activities strictly necessary to the website functioning
    these cookies have a technical nature, and they enable the site to function correctly. For example, they keep the user connected during the navigation, so they allow a user to navigate back and forth between pages without having to log in each time.

  • Activities to save preferences
    these cookies are necessary to help remember the preferences selected by the user while browsing, for example, they allow users to set the language.

  • Statistical activities and audience measurement (ex. Google Analytics)
    these cookies help us understand, through anonymous and aggregated collected data, how users interact with websites, by providing information related to visited sections, time spent on the site and any eventual malfunctioning.

  • Social media cookies (ex. Facebook)
    these third-party cookies are used to incorporate some popular social media functionalities and to provide them inside the website. Particularly, they enable the registration and authentication on the site through Facebook and Google Connect, the sharing and the comments of the site’s pages on the socials. They also enable the “like” functionality on Facebook and the “+1” functionality on G+.

Purposes of the processing

data may be collected for one or more of the following purposes:

  • To provide access to restricted areas of the portal and of portals/websites connected with the present Portal, and to send communications, including communications of a commercial or promotional nature, news, updates on the initiatives of this website and of the companies that it controls and/or is connected to and/or Sponsors.

  • Possible transfer to third parties of the above-mentioned data, always finalized to the realization of email marketing campaign and to the delivery of communications of commercial nature.

  • To Fulfil the obligations required by laws or regulations.

  • Contact management.

Processing method

Data will be processed with the following methods:

  • Data collection with the single-opt method, in a specific database.

  • Registration and elaboration on paper or on a magnetic support.

  • Organization of archives in a mostly automated form, in accordance with the technical regulations regarding minimum security measures, attachment B of the Data Protection Code.

Mandatory nature

All the requested data is compulsory.

Rights of the interested party

In accordance with art. 7 (rights of access to personal data and other rights) of the Data Protection Code, we inform you that your rights regarding the data processing are:

  • To know, through free access, the existence of data processing which might concern you.

  • To be informed about the nature and on the purpose of the processing.

  • To obtain, from the holder or representative, without any delay:

    • The confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning you, even if they are not registered yet, and communication of such data and its origin in intelligible form, along with the scope and purpose for which the data is gathered and processed; the request may be renewed, unless justified reasons arise, at intervals of not less than ninety days;

    • The cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data used in violation of the law, including that which it is not necessary to preserve in relation to the purposes for which said data was collected or subsequently treated;

    • the updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the existing data;

    • to refuse in part or entirely to the treatment of the personal data that concerns you, even if pertinent with the purpose of their collection, for legitimate reasons.

It is worth mentioning that, for all legal purposes, the holder of the data processing is:

  • Riccardo Lorenzo Fornoni

  • P.IVA 02627900208

  • 46100 – Mantova (MN)

  • E-mail: riccardofornoni@gmail.com

to exercise your rights under art. 7 of the Data Protection Code, that is for the deletion of your data from the archives, it is enough to contact us through the channels listed above.

All the data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection.

Information for children

We believe it is important to assure an added protection for children online. We encourage parents and tutors to spend time online with their kids to observe, participate and/or supervise and guide their online activities. We do not collect personal data from underaged people. If a parent or a tutor believes that our website has in its database the personal information of a child, we kindly ask you to immediately contact us (using the email address provided) and we will do our best to remove such information as soon as possible. 

This privacy policy is applied only to our online activities and it is valid for our website visitors and with regards to shared and/or collected Information. This policy does not apply to any information collected in offline mode or via channels other than this website.

Agreement

By using our website, you agree to our Privacy Policy and you accept its terms. If you want further information or if you have questions about our privacy policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.